Previous Year History Questions for SSC – JE 2017

Here, we are providing different questions from History for SSC JE 2017. This post contains 10 Questions from History that will help you score good marks in the final exam. Solve these quizzes so that you can remember everything when you sit for the exam.
यहां, हम एसएससी जेई – 2017 के लिए इतिहास से अलग-अलग प्रश्न उपलब्ध करा रहे हैं. इस पोस्ट में इतिहास से 10 प्रश्न शामिल हैं जो आपको अंतिम परीक्षा में अच्छे अंक प्राप्त करने में मदद करेंगे. इन प्रश्नों को हल कीजिये और परीक्षा की तयारी कीजिये.

Q1. The Government of India Act of 1935 consists of __________ sections and 10 schedules?
भारत सरकार अधिनियम 1 9 35 में __________ वर्ग और 10 कार्यक्रम शामिल हैं.
(a) 300
(b) 330
(c) 321
(d) 331


S1. Ans.(c)



Q2. Which of the following statements is not correct? 
The materials for the Government of India Act of 1935 were drawn from?
निम्न में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है? 
1935 के भारत सरकार अधिनियम के लिए सामग्री कहाँ से तैयार की गई थी
(a) The Simon Commission Report(साइमन आयोग की रिपोर्ट)
(b) The Nehru Committee Report(नेहरू समिति की रिपोर्ट)
(c) The White Paper issued by the British Government(ब्रिटिश सरकार द्वारा जारी श्वेत पत्र)
(d) Morley-Minto Reforms(मॉर्ले-मिंटो रिफॉर्म्स)


S2. Ans.(d)
Q3. The Government of India Act of 1935 borrowed its preamble from
1935 के भारत सरकार अधिनियम ने इसके प्रस्तावना को कहाँ उधार लिया था
(a) The Constitution of the USA(संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका का संविधान)
(b) The Constitution of Australia(ऑस्ट्रेलिया के संविधान)
(c) From the Government of India Act of 1919(1919 के भारत सरकार अधिनियम से)
(d) From Pitt’s India Act(पिट्स इंडिया अधिनियम से)


S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. Which of the following statements is not correct? Provision was made In the Act of 1935 for

निम्न में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है? 
1935 के अधिनियम में प्रावधान किसके लिए बनाया गया था:
(a) The Central Subjects(केन्द्रीय विषय)
(b) Provincial Subjects(प्रांतीय विषय)
(c) Concurrent Lists(समवर्ती सूची)
(d) A List of Subjects for the Princely States(प्रतिष्ठित राज्यों के लिए विषय की एक सूची)


S4. Ans.(d)
Q5. A Federal Railway Authority was established by the Act of
एक संघीय रेलवे प्राधिकरण की स्थापना किस अधिनियम के द्वारा की गई थी?
(a) 1909
(b) 1919
(c) 1935
(d) 1861


S5. Ans.(c)
Q6. Which of the following statements is not correct? 
As per the Act of 1935, the Federal Court would have jurisdiction to decide disputes between
निम्न में से कौन सा कथन सही नहीं है? 
1935 के अधिनियम के अनुसार, संघीय न्यायालय किसके बीच विवादों का निर्णय करने के लिए अधिकार क्षेत्र होगा.
(a) The Federating Units(संघीय इकाइयों)
(b) The Federating Units and the Federal Government(संघीय इकाइयों और संघीय सरकार)
(c) The Federal Government and a Federating Units(संघीय सरकार और एक संघीय इकाई)
(d) The Secretary of State and the Viceroy’s Council(राज्य सचिव और वायसराय परिषद)


S6. Ans.(d)
Q7. During the Second World War, the British forces were defeated at __________.
द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के दौरान ब्रिटिश बलों को __________ में पराजित किया गया था
(a) London(लंडन)
(b) Dunkirk(डंकर्क)
(c) Paris(पेरिस)
(d) Liverpool(लिवरपूल)


S7. Ans.(b)
Q8. ‘We do not seek our independence out of Britain’s ruin’ said
‘हम ब्रिटेन की बर्बादी से हमारी आजादी की तलाश नहीं करते’ यह किसने कहा?
(a) Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru(पंडित जवाहरलाल नेहरू)
(b) Mahatma Gandhi(महात्मा गांधी)
(c) Gokhale(गोखले)
(d) Rabindranath Tagore(रवीन्द्रनाथ टैगोर)


S8. Ans.(b)
Q9. During the Second World War Churchill replaced __________ as Prime Minister of England.
द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के दौरान चर्चिल ने इंग्लैंड के प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में __________ की जगह ली.
(a) Chamberlain(चैमबलेन)
(b) Attlee(एटली)
(c) Disraeli(डिजरायली)
(d) Asquith(अस्क़ुइथ)


S9. Ans.(a)
Q10. Who said that he had not become His Majesty’s First Minister to preside over the liquidation of the British Empire?
किसने कहा था कि वह ब्रिटिश साम्राज्य के परिसमापन की अध्यक्षता करने के लिए उनके सम्राट के पहले मंत्री नहीं बन गए थे?
(a) Attlee(एटली)
(b) Churchill(चर्चिल)
(c) Disraeli(डिजरायली)

(d) Lloyd George(लॉयड जॉर्ज)


S10. Ans.(b)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD