Haryana Static Awareness Quiz For HSSC Recruitment 2019 : 1st November

Dear Aspirants

Haryana Staff Selection released almost 15000 Vacancies of different Post for Recruitment in Haryana Government. For which Exam dates will be declared shortly on the official website of HSSC, thus acing the competition to the gunwales, aspirants are in dire need to prepare for the exam right away from this moment if not earlier. With having more than a month to prepare and revise for the exam, SSCADDA is all set to utilize this platform to ease the competition for you by providing HSSC Exam Study Material in the form of quizzes.  

To make you aware of the state’s biography that sums up its history, geography, cultural activity and lots more as GK is a quintessential section which will be asked in the exam conducted by Haryana state authority, this post provides you a with 10 question which are based on history geography cultural activity and current affairs of Haryana state thus adding up to your knowledge in one shot.

Q1. Renukaji Dam Multipurpose Project Is being build on which river?—
रेणुकाजी बांध बहुउद्देशीय परियोजना किस नदी पर बनाई जा रही है?
(a) Yamuna/यमुना
(b) Ghaggar/घग्गर
(c) Tosi/तोसी
(d) Markanda/मारकंडा

Q2.IMBEX 2018-19 Military exercise is commenced at which place ?
IMBEX 2018-19 सैन्य अभ्यास किस स्थान पर शुरू किया गया है?
(a) Rewari/रेवारी
(b) Bhondsi/भोंडसी
(c) Chandimandir/चंडी मंदिर
(d) Ambala/अम्बाला

Q3. What was the Theme of Haryana budget 2019-20 ?
हरियाणा बजट 2019-20 का विषय क्या था?
(a) Haryana Ek Haryanavi Ek
(b) Mhara Desh Haryana
(c) Badta Haryana
(d) None of these

Q4. Largest Cancer Institute was inugrated by PM Narendra Modi at ?
पीएम नरेंद्र मोदी द्वारा सबसे बड़े कैंसर संस्थान का उद्घाटन कहाँ किया गया था?
(a) Hisar/हिसार
(b) Jhajjar/झज्जर
(c) Bhiwani/भिवानी
(d) Sonipat/सोनीपत

Q5.4th Agri Leadership Summit was held in?
4 वें एग्री लीडरशिप समिट का आयोजन कहाँ किया गया था?
(a) Panipat/पानीपत
(b) Ambala/अम्बाला
(c) Ganaur/गनौर
(d) Karnal/करनाल

Q6.Manethi village comes under which District?
मनेठी गाँव किस जिले के अंतर्गत आता है?
(a) Rewari/रेवारी
(b) Mahendrgarh/महेंद्रगढ़
(c) Karnal/करनाल
(d) Ambala/अम्बाला

Q7.Haryana Mukhyamantri Parivar Samman Nidhi yojna was launched by CM Manohar Lal Khattar on?
मुख्यमंत्री मनोहर लाल खट्टर द्वारा हरियाणा मुख्यमंत्री परिवार सम्मान निधि योजना का शुभारंभ किस दिन किया गया था?
(a) 26th February 2019/26th फ़रवरी 2019
(b) 26th January 2019/26th जनवरी 2019
(c) 26th March 2019/26th मार्च 2019
(d) 26th April 2019/26th अप्रैल 2019

Q8.Who is the Chief Electoral Officer of Haryana?
हरियाणा का मुख्य निर्वाचन अधिकारी कौन है?
(a) Anurag Aggarwal/अनुराग अगरवाल
(b) Rajeev Ranjan/राजीव रंजन
(c) Satyadev Narayan Arya/सत्यदेव नारायण आर्य
(d) None Of These/इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q9.Voter Park is opened in which city of the Haryana State?
हरियाणा राज्य के किस शहर में वोटर पार्क खोला गया है?
(a) Gurugram/गुरुग्राम
(b) Karnal/करनाल
(c) Panipat/पानीपत
(d) None Of these/इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q10. Information Management and Analysis Centre (IMAC) is located at?
सूचना प्रबंधन और विश्लेषण केंद्र (IMAC) कहाँ स्थित है?
(a) Gurugram/गुरुग्राम
(b) Karnal/करनाल
(c) Panipat/पानीपत
(d) None Of These/इनमें से कोई नहीं

S1.Ans(a)
Sol.

S2.Ans(c)
Sol.

S3.Ans(d)
Sol.

S4.Ans(b)
Sol.

S5.Ans(c)
Sol.

S6.Ans(a)
Sol.

S7.Ans(a)
Sol.

S8.Ans(a)
Sol.

S9.Ans(a)
Sol.

S10.Ans(a)
Sol.

Register Here For Free Study Material For Haryana Recruitment 2019

Important Notifications: