Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to practice and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs. For polity, we are providing previous years questions which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics. Approx. 5 to 6 questions are asked from Polity in exams conducted by SSC. Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1.  Under which one of the following Constitution Amendment Acts, four languages were added to the list of languages under the Eighth Schedule of the Constitution of India, thereby raising their number to 22?
निम्न में से कौन से संविधान संशोधन अधिनियम के तहत, संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची के तहत चार भाषाओं को भाषाओं की सूची में जोड़ा गया था, जिससे उनकी संख्या बढ़कर 22 हो गई है?
(a) 90th Amendment Act (90वां संशोधन अधिनियम)
(b) 91st Amendment Act (91वां संशोधन अधिनियम)
(c) 92nd Amendment Act (92वां संशोधन अधिनियम )
(d) 93rd Amendment Act (93वां संशोधन अधिनियम)

Q2. A federal structure for India was first put forward by the?
भारत के लिए एक संघीय ढांचा किसके द्वारा सामने लाया गया था?
(a) Act of 1861 (1861 का अधिनियम)
(b) Act of 1909 (1909 का अधिनियम)
(c) Act of 1919 (1919 का अधिनियम)
(d) Act of 1935 (1935 का अधिनियम)

Q3. The right to vote in elections to a Parliament is a?
संसद के चुनावों में मतदान देने का अधिकार क्या है?
(a) Fundamental Right (मौलिक अधिकार)
(b) Constitutional Right (संवैधानिक अधिकार)
(c) Legal Right (कानूनी अधिकार)
(d) Natural Right (प्राकृतिक अधिकार)

Q4. No-confidence Motion, to be admitted in the Lok Sabha, needs the support of?
लोकसभा में स्वीकार किए जाने वाले अविश्वास प्रस्ताव को _____समर्थन की जरूरत होती है?
(a) 80 Members (80 सदस्य)
(b) 140 Members (140 सदस्य)
(c) 160 Members (160 सदस्य)
(d) 50 Members (50 सदस्य)

Q5. The authority to alter the boundaries of States in India rests with?
भारत में राज्यों की सीमाओं को बदलने का अधिकार होता है?
(a) State Government (राज्य सरकार)
(b) President (राष्ट्रपति)
(c) Prime Minister (प्रधान मंत्री)
(d) Parliament (संसद)

Q6. How many Fundamental Duties are included in Indian Constitution?
भारतीय संविधान में कितने मौलिक कर्तव्यों को शामिल किया गया है?
(a) Nine (नौ)
(b) Ten (दस)
(c) Eleven (ग्यारह)
(d) Twenty (बीस)

Q7. The Fundamental Rights in our Constitution are inspired by the Constitution of?
हमारे संविधान में मौलिक अधिकार की प्रेरणा किसके संविधान से प्राप्त की गई है?
(a) The United States of America (संयुक्त राज्य अमरीका)
(b) United Kingdom (यूनाइटेड किंगडम)
(c) Switzerland (स्विट्जरलैंड)
(d) Canada (कनाडा)

Q8. Which of the following countries have an Unwritten Constitution?
निम्नलिखित देशों में से किसकाएक अलिखित संविधान है?
(a) U.S.A (अमेरीका)
(b) U.K. (यू.के.)
(c) Pakistan (पाकिस्तान)
(d) India (भारत)

Q9. Which of the following is a feature to both the Indian Federation and the American Federation?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भारतीय संघ और अमेरिकन फेडरेशन दोनों के लिए एक विशेषता है?
(a) A single citizenship (एक एकल नागरिकता)
(b) Dual judiciary (दोहरी न्यायपालिका)
(c) Three Lists in the Constitution (संविधान में तीन सूचियां)
(d) A Federal Supreme Court to interpret the Constitution
(संविधान की व्याख्या करने के लिए एक संघीय सुप्रीम कोर्ट)

Q10. Indian Penal Code came into operation in?
भारतीय दंड संहिता में कार्रवाई कब शुरू हुई?
(a) 1858
(b) 1860
(c) 1859
(d) 1862

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c) 
S2. Ans.(d) 
S3. Ans.(b) 
S4. Ans(d)
S5. Ans.(d)
S6. Ans.(c) 
S7. Ans.(a) 
S8. Ans.(b) 
S9. Ans.(d) 
S10. Ans.(d)


.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    
×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD