Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.Here at ADDA247, we are providing 10 questions on Polity which is based on the syllabus of SSC JE – 2017 which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics.Approx. 5 to 6 questions were asked from Polity in SSC JE previous year papers.Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Article 1 of the Constitution of India declares India to be a?
भारतीय संविधान का अनुच्छेद 1 भारत को घोषित करता है?
(a) Union of States (राज्यों का संघ)
(b) Federal State (संघीय राज्य)
(c) Quasi-Federal State (अर्ध-संघीय राज्य)
(d) Unitary State (एकात्मक राज्य)

Q2. How many times was the Preamble of the Constitution amended?
संविधान की प्रस्तावना में कितनी बार संशोधन किया गया था
(a) Three times
(b) Two times
(c) Once
(d) Not amended

Q3. Which one of the Constitutional amendment has established Panchayati Raj Institution?
किस संवैधानिक संशोधन में से एक ने पंचायती राज संस्थान की स्थापना की है?
(a) 72nd Amendment Act
(b) 71st Amendment Act
(c) 73rd Amendment Act
(d) 78th Amendment Act

Q4. The Election Commission is established under the Article?
चुनाव आयोग अनुच्छेद के तहत स्थापित किया गया है:
(a) Article-355
(b) Article-256
(c) Article-324
(d) Article-320

Q5. Which Article of the Constitution enjoins the State to established Village Panchayat?
संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद राज्य को ग्राम पंचायत की स्थापना की आज्ञा देता है?
(a) Article 32
(b) Article 40
(c) Article 44
(d) Article 57

Q6. Reservation for the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes in the service has been provided in the Indian Constitution under?
सेवा में अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजातियों के लिए उपलब्ध कराया गया आरक्षण भारतीय संविधान में किस अनुच्छेद के तहत है?
(a) Article 375
(b) Article 315
(c) Article 335
(d) Article 365

Q7. Which Article of the Indian Constitution defines the duties of the Chief Minister?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद मुख्यमंत्री के कर्तव्यों को परिभाषित करता है?
(a) Article 166
(b) Article 163
(c) Article 167
(d) Article 164

Q8. Which amendment of the Constitution lowered the voting age from 21 years to 18 years?
संविधान के किस संशोधन में मतदान की आयु 21 साल से घटाकर 18 कर दी गयी है?
(a) 64th Amendment
(b) 60th Amendment
(c) 61st Amendment
(d) 63rd Amendment

Q9. Which Article of the Indian Constitution deals with Election Commission?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद चुनाव आयोग से संबंधित है?
(a) Article 352
(b) Article 356
(c) Article 360
(d) Article 324

Q10. The 73rd Constitutional amendment act is related to:
73वें संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम संबंधित है:
(a) Foreign Exchange (विदेशी मुद्रा)
(b) Finance Commission (वित्त आयोग)
(c) Panchayat Raj (पंचायत राज)
(d) RBI (आरबीआई)


S1. Ans.(a)
S2. Ans.(c)
S3. Ans.(c)
S4. Ans.(c)
S5. Ans.(b)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(c)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(d)
S10. Ans.(c)

.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    

    

CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD