Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for...

Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_40.1
Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.Here at ADDA247, we are providing 10 questions on Polity which is based on the syllabus of SSC JE – 2017 which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics.Approx. 5 to 6 questions were asked from Polity in SSC JE previous year papers.Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Which Article of the Indian Constitution provides free legal aid and equal justice?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद मुफ़्त कानूनी सहायता और समान न्याय प्रदान करता है?
(a) 30
(b) 25
(c) 39-A
(d) 33-B

Q2. The constitutional amendment through which the four regional languages namely Bodo, Dogri, Maithili and Santhali were included in the constitution is?
किस संवैधानिक संशोधन के माध्यम से बोडो, डोगरी, मैथली और संथाली चार क्षेत्रीय भाषाओं को संविधान में शामिल किया गया है:
(a) 72nd
(b) 92nd
(c) 93rd
(d) 94th

Q3. Name the body which was established to provide safety and security of SCs’ and STs’ social, economic, cultural and educational concerns after an amendment to the Indian constitution?
भारतीय संविधान में संशोधन के बाद उच्च अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति की सामाजिक, आर्थिक, सांस्कृतिक और शैक्षिक विचारों की सुरक्षा और सुरक्षा प्रदान करने के लिए स्थापित किया गया था उस निकाय का नाम?
(a) Law Commission of India (भारतीय कानून आयोग)
(b) National Commission for SC and ST (एससी और एसटी के लिए राष्ट्रीय आयोग)
(c) Special officer for Linguistic Minorities (भाषाई अल्पसंख्यकों के लिए विशेष अधिकारी)
(d) Central Vigilance Commission (केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग)

Q4. In which year did the first amendment of Indian Constitution take place?
भारतीय संविधान का पहला संशोधन कौन से वर्ष में हुआ था?
(a) 1951
(b) 1950
(c) 1948
(d) 1949

Q5. Under which of the following amendment, education was made a fundamental right?
निम्न में से किस संशोधन के तहत, शिक्षा को मौलिक अधिकार बनाया गया था?
(a) 83rd amendment in 2003 (2003 में 83वां संशोधन)
(b) 83rd amendment in 2002 ( 2002 में 83वां संशोधन)
(c) 86rd amendment in 2002 (2002 में 86वां संशोधन)
(d) 87rd amendment in 2003 (2003 में 87वां संशोधन)

Q6. Article 60 of the Indian Constitution refers to?
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 60 उल्लेख करता है:
(a) Election of the President of India (भारत के राष्ट्रपति के चुनाव का)
(b) Oath of the President (राष्ट्रपति की शपथ का)
(c) Impeachment of the President (राष्ट्रपति का महाभियोग का)
(d) Vice President of India (भारत के उपराष्ट्रपति का)

Q7. How many schedules are there in the Indian Constitution?
भारतीय संविधान में कितनी अनुसूचियां हैं?
(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 11
(d) 12

Q8. Which amendment to the Indian Constitution added the words Secular and Socialist in the Preamble?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा संशोधन प्रस्तावना में धर्मनिरपेक्ष और समाजवादी शब्दों को जोड़ता है?
(a) Fortieth (40वां)
(b) Forty-first (41वां)
(c) Forty-second (42वां)
(d) Forty-third (43वां)

Q9. Article 324-329 of the Indian Constitution deals with which of the following?
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 324-329 निम्नलिखित में से किस के साथ सम्बंधित है?
(a) Tribunals (न्यायाधिकरण)
(b) Elections (चुनाव)
(c) Cast System (जाति प्रणाली)
(d) Panchayati system (पंचायती प्रणाली)

Q10. By which Amendment were ‘Fundamental Duties’ added to the Constitution?
किस संशोधन द्वारा ‘मूलभूत कर्तव्यों’ को संविधान में जोड़ा गया था?
(a) 42nd (42वां)
(b) 46th (46वां)
(c) 61st (61वां)
(d) 88th (88वां)

SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)
S2. Ans.(b)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(a)
S5. Ans.(c)
S6. Ans.(b)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(c)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(a)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_50.1Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE - 2017_60.1    

    
CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?