Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to practice and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs. For polity, we are providing previous years questions which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics. Approx. 5 to 6 questions are asked from Polity in exams conducted by SSC. Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Which Article of the Indian Constitution includes the Fundamental Duties of the Indian citizens?
भारतीय संविधान के कौन से अनुच्छेद में भारतीय नागरिकों के मौलिक कर्तव्य शामिल हैं?
(a) Article 50A
(b) Article 50B
(c) Article 51A
(d) Article 51B

S1. Ans.(c)

Q2. Which Article of the Constitution of India abolishes untouchability and forbids its practice in any form?
भारत के संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद अस्पृश्यता को समाप्त करता है और किसी भी रूप में अपनी प्रथा को रोकता है?
(a) Article 16
(b) Article 17
(c) Article 18
(d) Article 15

S2. Ans.(b)

Q3. Which Article of the Indian Constitution provides for the institution of Panchayati Raj?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद पंचायती राज की संस्था प्रदान करता है?
(a) Article 36
(b) Article 39
(c) Article 40
(d) Article 48

S3. Ans.(c)

Q4. Article 1 of the Constitution declares India as?
संविधान का अनुच्छेद 1 भारत को किस रूप में घोषित करता है?
(a) Federal State(संघीय राज्य)
(b) Quasi-Federal State(अर्ध-संघीय राज्य)
(c) Unitary State(एकात्मक राज्य)
(d) The Union of States (राज्यों का संघ)

S4. Ans.(d)

Q5. How many schedules does the Constitution of India contain?
भारतीय संविधान में कितनी अनुसूची हैं?
(a) 9
(b) 10
(c) 11
(d) 12

S5. Ans.(d)

Q6. Under which article of Constitution do Jammu and Kashmir enjoy special constitutional position?
संविधान के किस लेख के तहत जम्मू कश्मीर को विशेष संवैधानिक पद प्राप्त है?
(a) Article-356
(b) Article-124
(c) Article-170
(d) Article-370

S6. Ans.(d)

Q7. The articles 17 and 18 of constitution provide?
संविधान के अनुच्छेद 17 और 18 क्या प्रदान करते हैं
(a) social equality(सामाजिक समानता)
(b) economic equality(आर्थिक समानता)
(c) political equality(राजनीतिक समानता)
(d) religious equality(धार्मिक समानता)

S7. Ans.(a)

Q8. How many languages are contained in VIII schedule of the Indian Constitution?
भारतीय संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची में कितनी भाषाएं हैं?
(a) 18
(b) 22
(c) 16
(d) 12

S8. Ans.(b)

Q9. Article 23 of the Indian Constitution provides for?
भारतीय संविधान का अनुच्छेद 17 क्या प्रदान करता है? 
(a) equality before law(कानून से समक्ष समानता)
(b) equality of opportunity in matters of public employment(सार्वजनिक रोजगार के मामलों में अवसर की समानता)
(c) abolition of titles(खिताबों का उन्मूलन)
(d) Prohibition of traffic in human beings and forced labour(अस्पृश्यता का उन्मूलन)

S9. Ans.(d)

Q10. A proclamation of emergency, under Article 352, on account of war or aggression requires approval of the Parliament within?
युद्ध या आक्रामकता के कारण अनुच्छेद 352 के तहत आपातकाल की एक घोषणा के लिए कितने समय के भीतर संसद की मंजूरी की आवश्यकता है?
(a) one month(एक महीने)
(b) two months(दो महीने)
(c) four months(चार महीने)
(d) six months(छ: महीने)


S10. Ans.(a)

.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    
×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD