Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.Here at ADDA247, we are providing 10 questions on Polity which is based on the syllabus of SSC JE – 2017 which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics.Approx. 5 to 6 questions were asked from Polity in SSC JE previous year papers.Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Which Article of the Indian Constitution did Dr. B.R. Ambedkar term as the “Hear and Soul of the Indian Constitution”?
भारतीय संविधान के कौन से अनुच्छेद को डॉ.बी.आर. अम्बेडकर ने “भारतीय संविधान का दिल और आत्मा” की संज्ञा दी है?
(a) Article 14  (अनुच्छेद 14)
(b) Article 19  (अनुच्छेद 19)
(c) Article 356  (अनुच्छेद 356)
(d) Article 32 (अनुच्छेद 32)

Q2. Under which Article of the Constitution of India, can the fundamental rights of the members of the Armed Forces be specifically restricted?
भारत के संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के तहत सशस्त्र बलों के सदस्यों के मौलिक अधिकारों को विशेष रूप से प्रतिबंधित किया जा सकता है?
(a) Article 33  (अनुच्छेद 33)
(b) Article 19  (अनुच्छेद 19)
(c) Article 21 (अनुच्छेद 21)
(d) Article 25  (अनुच्छेद 25)

Q3. Which one of the following languages is not specified in the Eighth Schedule of the Indian Constitution?
भारतीय संविधान की आठवीं अनुसूची में निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी भाषा निर्दिष्ट नहीं है?
(a) Urdu (उर्दू)
(b) English (अंग्रेजी)
(c) Sindhi (सिंधी)
(d) Sanskrit (संस्कृत)

Q4. Which article of the Indian Constitution provides for equal opportunities for all citizen in Public employment?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद सार्वजनिक रोजगार में सभी नागरिकों को समान अवसर प्रदान करता है?
(a) Article-22 (अनुच्छेद 22)
(b) Article-16 (अनुच्छेद 16)
(c) Article-20 (अनुच्छेद 20)
(d) Article-25 (अनुच्छेद 25)

Q5. Under which Article of the Constitution can an individual move to the Supreme Court directly in case of any violation of Fundamental Rights?
मूलभूत अधिकारों के उल्लंघन के मामले में संविधान के किस अनुच्छेद के अंतर्गत, कोई व्यक्ति सीधे सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में जा सकता है?
(a) Article 32 (अनुच्छेद 31)
(b) Article 28(अनुच्छेद 28)
(c) Article 29(अनुच्छेद 29)
(d) Article 31(अनुच्छेद 31)

Q6. Which Article of the Indian Constitution directs the State Governments to organize Village Panchayats?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद राज्य सरकारों को ग्राम पंचायतों को व्यवस्थित करने का निर्देश देता है?
(a) Article 32 (अनुच्छेद 32)
(b) Article 37 (अनुच्छेद 37)
(c) Article 40 (अनुच्छेद 40)
(d) Article 51 (अनुच्छेद 51)

Q7. Which Article empowers the President to impose Financial Emergency?
कौन सा अनुच्छेद राष्ट्रपति को आर्थिक आपातकाल लागू करने का अधिकार देता है?
(a) Article 356 (अनुच्छेद 356)
(b) Article 364 (अनुच्छेद 364)
(c) Article 352 (अनुच्छेद 352)
(d) Article 360 (अनुच्छेद 360)

Q8. Which Article of the Indian Constitution empowers the Parliament to regulate right of citizenship?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा अनुच्छेद संसद को नागरिकता के अधिकार को नियंत्रित करने का अधिकार देता है?
(a) Article 8 (अनुच्छेद 8)
(b) Article 9 (अनुच्छेद 9)
(c) Article 10 (अनुच्छेद 10)
(d) Article 11(अनुच्छेद 11)

Q9. The Fundamental Rights can be suspended by the?
मूल अधिकारों को किसके द्वारा निलंबित किया जा सकता है?
(a) Governor (गवर्नर)
(b) President (राष्ट्रपति)
(c) Law Minister (कानून मंत्री)
(d) Prime Minister (प्रधान मंत्री)

Q10. Which Amendment Act of the Indian Constitution gave constitutional status to Panchayati Raj System?
भारतीय संविधान का कौन सा संशोधन अधिनियम पंचायती राज प्रणाली को संवैधानिक दर्जा देता है?
(a) 71st (71वां)
(b) 72nd (72वां )
(c) 73rd ( 73वां)
(d) 74th (74वां)

S1. Ans.(d)
S2. Ans.(a)
S3. Ans.(b)
S4. Ans.(b)
S5. Ans.(a)
S6. Ans.(c)
S7. Ans.(d)
S8. Ans.(d)
S9. Ans.(b)
S10. Ans.(c)

.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}


    

CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD