GA Quiz Based On Economic Survey 2020_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   GA Quiz Based On Economic Survey...

GA Quiz Based On Economic Survey 2020

Q1. How many children and pregnant women have vaccinated in Mission Indradhanush launched by government across the country.
(a)1.39 crore and 97.18 lakh
(b)2.39 crore and 77.18 lakh
(c)3.39 crore and 87.18 lakh
(d)3.49 crore and 87.98 lakh

Q2.India’s ranking in Human Development Index in 2018.
(a)129
(b)130
(c)128
(d)131

Q3.As per the World Bank report India rank in number of new firms created ?
(a)1
(b)4
(c)3
(d)5

Q4.As per 2011 Census literacy rate in eastern India ?
(a)69.6 %
(b)59.6 %
(c)78.5 %
(d)55.5 %

Q5.India ranking in World Bank’s Doing Business in 2019 ?
(a)89
(b)78
(c)79
(d)69

Q6.India Current account deficit (CAD) of GDP in H1 of 2019-20.
(a)2.5%
(b)1.5%
(c)2.1%
(d)3.5%

Q7.Indian Foreign reserves stood at US 2020?
(a)$ 361.2 bn
(b)$ 451.2 bn
(c)$ 21.2 bn
(d)$ 461.2 bn

Q8.According to World Bank’s Logistics Performance Index, India ranks in 2018.
(a)44
(b)34
(c)54
(d)43

Q9.The size of the India economy is estimated at in 2019.
(a)US$ 1.9 trillion
(b)US$ 2.9 trillion
(c)US$ 2.8 trillion
(d)US$ 2.7 trillion

Q10.Under trade facilitation, India improved its ranking in 2019.
(a)55
(b)65
(c)68
(d)69

Q11.Ease of Doing Business Report”, monitored by
(a)World Bank
(b)IMF
(c)WHO
(d)None of these

Q12.In India Consumer Price Index (CPI) in 2019-20 (April to December, 2019).
(a)2.3%
(b)4.1%
(c)4.5%
(d)55.2%

Q13.The India has attracted a net FDI of US in April November of 2019-20.
(a)$ 14.4 billion
(b)$ 34.4 billion
(c)$ 24.4 billion
(d)$ 4.4 billion

Q14.ETF Stand for ?
(a)Exchange Traded Fund
(b) Exchange Traded Form
(c)Equity Traded Fund
(d) Exchange treaty Fund

Q15.India a $5 trillion economy by ?
(a)2028
(b)2023
(c)2025
(d)2026

Q16.In 2019, when Indian economy is the —— largest in the world?
(a)4
(b)2
(c)6
(d)5

Q17. SBI ranked stand for the Global top 100 Banking List ?
(a)44
(b)55
(c)65
(d)35

Q18. GST collections grew by for the Centre during April-November 2019.
(a)4.1%
(b)2.1%
(c)3.1%
(d)2.6%

Q19.India is the —-largest Emerging Green Bond Market/
(a)1
(b)2
(c)4
(d)6

Q20.How many new jobs were created in rural and urban areas between 2011-12 and 2017-18?
(a)1.62 crore
(b)3.62 crore
(c)0.62 crore
(d)2.62 crore

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(b)

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(b)

S7. Ans.(d)

S8. Ans.(a)

S9. Ans.(b)

S10. Ans.(c)

S11. Ans.(a)

S12. Ans.(b)

S13. Ans.(c)

S14. Ans.(a)

S15. Ans.(c)

S16. Ans.(d)

S17. Ans.(b)

S18. Ans.(a)

S19. Ans.(b)

S20. Ans.(d)

 

You may also like to read:

Sharing is caring!

June Current Affairs PDF

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?