Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for...

Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam

Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam_40.1

Directions (1-15) : In the following questions, select the correctly spelt word from the four alternatives.

Q1.  
(a) priceles
(b) proggress
(c) priiest 
(d) platitude

Q2. 
(a) conflictive
(b) cenflict
(c) condect
(d) conect

Q3. 
(a) lamenate
(b) longetude
(c) lacerate
(d) letitude

Q4. 
(a) penitrate
(b) pertinacity
(c) proccess
(d) protast

Q5. 
(a) rudenes
(b) regresive
(c) rudimentary
(d) reilocate

Q6. 
(a) sacrifyce
(b) setistfied
(c) stratosfere
(d) scrupulously

Q7. 
(a) eradicate
(b) eludite
(c) luddiate
(d) laxurious

Q8. 
(a) extrime
(b) exultation
(c) extraordinery
(d) exaust

Q9.  
(a) attrebute
(b) exept
(c) accentuated
(d) almieghty

Q10.
(a) enchanter
(b) encloced
(c) indenger
(d) erouse

Q11. 
(a) frishky
(b) felicity
(c) farocious
(d) fringad

Q12. 
(a) miscanception
(b) mischievous
(c) mismanegement
(d) misogienist

Q13. 
(a) uninterrept
(b) uneity
(c) unyielding
(d) illigal 

Q14. 
(a) eract
(b) enect
(c) elact
(d) erudite

Q15. 
(a) impudence
(b) imetate
(c) imposible
(d) iminent
     

Solutions


S1. Ans.(d)
Sol.  

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S7. Ans.(a) 
Sol.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S12. Ans.(b)
Sol. 

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. 

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. 

S15. Ans.(a)
Sol. 

   Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam_50.1
  Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam_60.1
  Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam_70.1

  Important Vocabulary (Spelling error) Quiz for SSC Exam_80.1

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?