Important Economics Questions for IB ACIO Exam 2017_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   Important Economics Questions for IB ACIO...

Important Economics Questions for IB ACIO Exam 2017

Important Economics Questions for IB ACIO Exam 2017_40.1
Dear Students, Intelligence Bureau ACIO Exam 2017 Will be conducted on 15th October 2017. Not much time left for the preparation. At Adda247, we are providing questions for General Awareness section. Today, in this quiz we shall study Economics Questions for IB ACIO Exam, Study and Score great marks in the Exam. We wish you all the very best for the exam.

Q1. Which one of the following organization released “ Ease of Doing business report” every year?
(a)WTO
(b)IMF
(c)WORLD BANK
(d)UNCTAD
Q2.”UDAY” Yojana is related with
(a)Panchyati Raj
(b)Atomic energy
(c)Air transportation
(d)Energy Distribution
Q3.Fiscal Deficit means
(a)Public expenditure minus Debt from other sources other than RBI
(b)Govt Expenditure minus  taxes
(c)Total revenue minus  total expenditure
(d)Public capital expenditure minus surplus  of revenue account
Q4.which state has minimum density
(a)kerla
(b)sikkim
(c)Arunachal pradesh
(d)Tripura
Q5.State bank of India previously known as
(a)Imperial bank of India
(b)National bank of India
(c)Sarkari bank of India
(d)co-operative bank of India
Q6.what is MUDRA?
(a)Agriculture insurance scheme
(b)New planet Discovered
(c)Development and Refinance Agency
(d)NGO
Q7.which state introduce Fat tax on Junk food?
(a)kerla
(b)Tamilnadu
(c)Karnataka
(d)Bihar
Q8.”Plan Holidays” start in which year?
(a)1965
(b)1966
(c)1967
(d)1968
Q9. The currency convertibility concept in its original form originated in
(a)Wells Agreement
(b)Bretton Woods Agreement
(c)Taylors Agreement
(d)None of the above
Q10. Which of the following is not viewed as a national debt?
(a)Provident Fund
(b)Life Insurance Policies
(c)National Saving Certificate
(d)Long-term Government Bonds
Solutions 
S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
S10. Ans.(c)
Sol.

.button {
padding: 5px 5px;
font-size: 16px;
font-family: Verdana;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 10px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}



Important Economics Questions for IB ACIO Exam 2017_50.1
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?