Frequently Asked Indian Polity Questions for SSC JE – 2017

Dear SSC Aspirants, for GA section you need to learn and memorize all the important points of Polity, History, Geography, Science and current affairs.Here at ADDA247, we are providing 10 questions on Polity which is based on the syllabus of SSC JE – 2017 which will give you a clear idea about the question types and topics.Approx. 5 to 6 questions were asked from Polity in SSC JE previous year papers.Solve this quiz and be better prepared for your exam.
प्रिय SSC उम्मीदवारों, आपको जीए का अभ्यास और राजनीति विज्ञान, इतिहास, भूगोल, विज्ञान और कर्रेंट अफेयर के सभी महत्वपूर्ण बिन्दुओं को स्मरण करने की जरूरत है. हम राजनीति विज्ञान के लिए पूर्व वर्षीय प्रश्न उपलब्ध करवा रहे हैं. जो आपको प्रश्नों के प्रकार को स्पष्ट करेगा. SSC में राजनिति विज्ञान से लगभग 5 से 6 प्रश्न पूछे जाते हैं. इस क्विज को हल करें और आने वाली परीक्षा के लिए तैयार रहें.

Q1. Right to Privacy comes under?
गोपनीयता का अधिकार किसके अंतर्गत आता है?
(a) Article 19 (अनुच्छेद 19)
(b) Article 20 (अनुच्छेद 19)
(c) Article 21 (अनुच्छेद 21)
(d) Article 18 (अनुच्छेद 18)
S1. Ans.(c)

Q2. Which of the following constitutional Amendment Act, deals with the Elementary Education as a Fundamental Right?
निम्न में से कौन सा संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम, मूलभूत अधिकार के रूप में प्राथमिक शिक्षा से संबंधित है?
(a) 84th Amendment Act ( 84वां संशोधन कानून)
(b) 85th Amendment Act ( 85वां संशोधन कानून)
(c) 86th Amendment Act ( 86वां संशोधन कानून)
(d) 87th Amendment Act ( 87वां संशोधन कानून)
S2. Ans.(c)

Q3. In the 42nd Constitutional Amendment 1976, which word was added to the Preamble?
42वें संवैधानिक संशोधन 1976 में, प्रस्तावना में किस शब्द को जोड़ा गया था?
(a) Democratic (लोकतांत्रिक)
(b) Equality (समानता)
(c) Justice (धर्म निरपेक्ष)
(d) Socialist (समाजवादी)
S3. Ans.(d)

Q4. Indian Constitution can be amended according to the procedure laid down in the following Article?
निम्नलिखित अनुच्छेद में निर्धारित प्रक्रिया के अनुसार भारतीय संविधान में संशोधन किया जा सकता है:
(a) Article 368 (अनुच्छेद 368)
(b) Article 345 (अनुच्छेद 345)
(c) Article 351 (अनुच्छेद 351)
(d) Article 333 (अनुच्छेद 333)
S4. Ans.(a)

Q5. Which of the following Article of Indian Constitution deals with the Right to Equality before Law?
भारतीय संविधान का निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा अनुच्छेद कानून के समक्ष समानता के अधिकार से संबंधित है?
(a) Article-13 (अनुच्छेद 13)
(b) Article-14 (अनुच्छेद 14)
(c) Article-15 (अनुच्छेद 15)
(d) Article-17 (अनुच्छेद 17)
S5. Ans.(b)

Q6. How many Constitutional Amendments to the Constitution of India have been made so far?
भारत के संविधान में अब तक कितने संवैधानिक संशोधन किए गए हैं?
(a) 122
(b) 121
(c) 120
(d) 119
S6. Ans.(a)

Q7. The word “Secular” was added to the Preamble of the Constitution of India by which Constitutional Amendment?
किस संवैधानिक संशोधन द्वारा शब्द “धर्म निरपेक्ष” भारत के संविधान की प्रस्तावना में जोड़ा गया है?
(a) 41st Constitutional Amendment (41वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
(b) 42nd Constitutional Amendment (42वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
(c) 43rd Constitutional Amendment (43वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
(d) 44th Constitutional Amendment (44वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
S7. Ans.(b)

Q8. Which Constitutional Amendment Act deals with the disqualification of MPs and MLAs?
कौन सा संवैधानिक संशोधन अधिनियम सांसदों और विधायकों की अयोग्यता से संबंधित है?
(a) 42nd Amendment Act (42वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
(b) 52nd Amendment Act (52वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
(c) 62nd Amendment Act (62वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
(d) 32nd Amendment Act (32वां संवैधानिक संशोधन)
S8. Ans.(b)

Q9. Which of the following schedules contains special provisions for the administration of tribal areas in the four northeastern states of Assam, Meghalaya, Tripura and Mizoram?
निम्नलिखित में से कौन सी अनुसूची में असम, मेघालय, त्रिपुरा और मिजोरम के चार पूर्वोत्तर राज्यों में आदिवासी क्षेत्रों के प्रशासन के लिए विशेष प्रावधान है?
(a) First schedule (पहली अनुसूची)
(b) Second schedule (दूसरी अनुसूची)
(c) Third schedule (तीसरी अनुसूची)
(d) Sixth schedule (छठी अनुसूची)
S9. Ans.(d)

Q10. How many languages are recognized in the 8th Schedule of the Indian Constitution?
भारतीय संविधान की 8वीं अनुसूची में कितनी भाषाएं मान्यता प्राप्त हैं?
(a) 22
(b) 16
(c) 20
(d) 14
S10. Ans.(a)

.button {
padding: 5px 15px;
font-size: 14px;
font-family: inherit;
text-align: Justify;
cursor: pointer;
outline: none;
color: #fff;
background-color: #e73255;
border: none;
border-radius: 5px;
box-shadow: 03px #999;
}

.button:hover {background-color:#c72645}

.button:active {
background-color:#c72645;
box-shadow: 0 5px #666;
transform: translateY(4px);
}

    

    
CRACK SSC CGL 2017



More than 2400+ Candidates were selected in SSC CGL 2016 from Career Power Classroom Programs.


9 out of every 10 candidates selected in SSC CGL last year opted for Adda247 Online Test Series.

@media only screen and (max-width: 1900px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
padding-top: 14px;
}
.ts
{
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
margin-left: 4%;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 210px;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 3px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width:210px;
}
.cp
{
margin-left: 56%;
margin-top: -24%;
width: 46%;
}
}
@media only screen and (max-width: 767px) {
button:hover {
text-decoration: underline;
}
.sbipo
{
box-shadow: 0 0px 4px rgba(0, 0, 0, .5);
width: 100%;
padding-bottom: 10px;
}
.cracksbi
{
color: #00aeef;
text-align: center;
font-size: 20px;
}
.ts
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
position: relative;
width: 46%;
box-shadow: 1.5px 0px 0px #E0E0E0;
}
.b1, .b2
{
background-color: #ff4081;
border: 0;
height: 35px;
width: 88%;
cursor: pointer;
color:#fff;
border-radius: 2px;
}
.bd1, .bd2
{
text-align: justify;
width: 88%;
}
.cp
{
margin:0px 0 0 10px;
display: inline-block;
vertical-align: top;
width: 46%;
}
}

×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD