Counting of Figures for SSC CGL Exam 2017

 Dear Readers,

Here we are providing a Reasoning quiz in accordance with the syllabus of SSC CGL Tier-I, This post comprises 15 Questions of Miscellaneous Questions which will really help you getting more marks in final exam.

ssc-reasoning

Q1. Find the number of triangle in this figure?

(a) 28

(b) 29
(c) 30
(d) 32


Q2. Find the number of square in this figure?

(a) 12
(b) 15
(c) 16
(d) 13


Q3. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 10
(b) 11
(c) 12
(d) 13


Q4. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 22
(b) 23
(c) 24
(d) 25


Q5. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 30
(b) 38
(c) 32
(d) 33


Q6. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 10
(b) 9
(c) 16
(d) 6


Q7. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 20
(b) 21
(c) 23
(d) 24


Q8. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 30
(b) 31
(c) 32
(d) 33


Q9. Find the number of rectangle in this figure?
 
(a) 22
(b) 26
(c) 28
(d) 25


Q10. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 10
(b) 11
(c) 12
(d) 17


Q11. Find the number of rectangle in this figure?
 
(a) 40
(b) 35
(c) 25
(d) more than 45


Q12. Find the number of rectangle in this figure?
 
(a) 11
(b) 12
(c) 13
(d) 14

Q13. Find the number of rectangle in this figure?
 
(a) 24
(b) 20
(c) 26
(d) 27


Q14. Find the number of triangle in this figure?
 
(a) 22
(b) 24
(c) 20
(d) 25


Q15. Find the number of rectangle in this figure?
 
(a) 20
(b) 21
(c) 22
(d) 23


Solutions


S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of triangle = 32


S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. The number of square = 16


S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The number of triangle = 10


S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The number of triangle = 24


S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. The number of triangle = 38


S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The number of triangle = 16


S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of triangle = 24


S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of triangle = 33


S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The number of rectangle = 28


S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of triangle = 17


S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of rectangle = more than 45


S12. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of triangle = 14


S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. The number of rectangle = 27


S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. The number of triangle = 24


S15. Ans.(b)
Sol. The number of rectangle = 21




 
×
Login
OR

Forgot Password?

×
Sign Up
OR
Forgot Password
Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Reset Password
Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


×
CHANGE PASSWORD