Latest SSC jobs   »   Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz...

Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz : 25th December

Q1. Which day is celebrated as the Bihar Diwas?
(a) 3rd February
(b) 22nd March
(c) 16th June
(d) 23rd September

Q2. In which year, Bihar was carved out from the state of Bengal Presidency?
(a) 1912
(b) 1921
(c) 1935
(d) 1948

Q3. How many republics are included under Mahajanapadas?
(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 12
(d) 16

Q4. King Ajatashatru belongs to which dynasty?
(a) Shishunaga dynasty
(b) Nanda dynasty
(c) Maurya dynasty
(d) Haryanka dynasty

Q5. Mahavir, the twenty-fourth and last tirthankara of Jainism was born in
(a) Nalanda
(b) Vaishali
(c) Lumbini
(d) Pataliputra

Q6. Total number of districts in Bihar
(a) 32
(b) 38
(c) 40
(d) 46

Q7. Who is the first Chief Minister of Bihar
(a) Krishna Singh
(b) Deep Narayan Singh
(c) K. B. Sahay
(d) Mahamaya Prasad Sinha

Q8. Which one is recognized as the State flower of Bihar?
(a) Rose
(b) Jasmine
(c) Marigold
(d) Tulip

Q9. Total number of Parliamentary constituency in Bihar
(a) 28
(b) 31
(c) 37
(d) 40

Q10. In which year, the Nalanda University was re-established
(a) 2003
(b) 2007
(c) 2012
(d) 2014

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Are You Preparing For Bihar Recruitment 2019? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz : 25th December_50.1

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz : 25th December_70.1

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz : 25th December_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

General Awareness & Science Capsule PDF

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *