Bihar GA And Static Awareness Quiz : 25th December

Q1. Which day is celebrated as the Bihar Diwas?
(a) 3rd February
(b) 22nd March
(c) 16th June
(d) 23rd September

Q2. In which year, Bihar was carved out from the state of Bengal Presidency?
(a) 1912
(b) 1921
(c) 1935
(d) 1948

Q3. How many republics are included under Mahajanapadas?
(a) 8
(b) 10
(c) 12
(d) 16

Q4. King Ajatashatru belongs to which dynasty?
(a) Shishunaga dynasty
(b) Nanda dynasty
(c) Maurya dynasty
(d) Haryanka dynasty

Q5. Mahavir, the twenty-fourth and last tirthankara of Jainism was born in
(a) Nalanda
(b) Vaishali
(c) Lumbini
(d) Pataliputra

Q6. Total number of districts in Bihar
(a) 32
(b) 38
(c) 40
(d) 46

Q7. Who is the first Chief Minister of Bihar
(a) Krishna Singh
(b) Deep Narayan Singh
(c) K. B. Sahay
(d) Mahamaya Prasad Sinha

Q8. Which one is recognized as the State flower of Bihar?
(a) Rose
(b) Jasmine
(c) Marigold
(d) Tulip

Q9. Total number of Parliamentary constituency in Bihar
(a) 28
(b) 31
(c) 37
(d) 40

Q10. In which year, the Nalanda University was re-established
(a) 2003
(b) 2007
(c) 2012
(d) 2014

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol.

Are You Preparing For Bihar Recruitment 2019? Register Here to get Free Study Material

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?