Bihar Awareness Questions : 19th February 2020 for Food for Work and Veer Kunwar Singh Stadium

Q1.In which year ‘Jayaprakash Rozgar Guarantee Scheme’ was started?
(a) 2004
(b) 1998
(c) 2003
(d) 2002

Q2. For which five year plan ‘Food for Work’ was launched?
(a) 5th
(b) 4th
(c) 3th
(d) 2th

Q3. How many Primary Health Centers are there in Bihar?
(a) 1,190
(b) 1,247
(c) 1,457
(d) 1,987

Q4. Which of the following is an award given by Bihar Official Language Department?
(a) Gopal Singh Nepali Award
(b) Nalin Villochan Sharma Award
(c) Upendra Maharathi Award
(d)All of the above

Q5. In which field is the Phanishwar Nath ‘Renu given by the Government of Bihar?
(a) Regional Story Writing
(b) Hindi language and script
(c) Novels and stories
(d) None of these

Q6. Gorakhnath Singh Award was instituted for excellence in which field?
(a) Economics
(b) Poem
(c) Novels and stories
(d) New song

Q7. Which of the following awards is the Department of Languages?
(a) Chanakya Award
(b) Dr. Sachchidanand Sinha Award
(c) Shivpujan Sahay Award
(d) Makhanlal Chaturvedi Award

Q8. Where is Veer Kunwar Singh Stadium located in Bihar?
(a) Khagoul
(b) Arrah
(c) Hajipur
(d) Purnia

Q9. In which year was the Asian school level football tournament held in Patna?
(a) 1988
(b) 1995
(c) 1997
(d) 1994

Q10. Which religion has the lowest literacy in Bihar?
(a) Hindu
(b) Christian
(c) Buddhist
(d) Muslim

Solutions

S1.Ans(d)

S2.Ans(a)

S3.Ans(b)

S4.Ans(d)

S5.Ans(a)

S6.Ans(a)

S7.Ans(d)

S8.Ans(b)

S9.Ans(c)

S10.Ans(d)

you may also like to read:

Download Upcoming Government Exam Calendar 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?